Meyerhoff Symphony Hall

Meyerhoff Symphony Hall · Schedule

Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Keitaro Harada - Amadeus Live at Meyerhoff Symphony Hall

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience a unique performance of Amadeus Live by the Baltimore Symphony Orchestra.

With Baltimore Symphony Orchestra, Amadeus Live

This performance

Keitaro Harada is a renowned conductor known for his dynamic performances and innovative programming, spanning classical and contemporary genres.

This performance will bring the film Amadeus to life with a live orchestral score.

The Meyerhoff Symphony Hall is known for its excellent acoustics and intimate setting, making it an ideal venue for orchestral performances. Attendees can expect a captivating evening that blends cinema and live music.

On the bill: Amadeus Live, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra, Keitaro Harada

Seating at Meyerhoff Symphony Hall

Seating chart for Meyerhoff Symphony Hall Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Keitaro Harada - Amadeus Live at Meyerhoff Symphony Hall?
Saturday, March 20, 2027 at 7:30 PM; Sunday, March 21, 2027 at 3:00 PM at 1212 Cathedral St, Baltimore, MD 21201, USA.
Where is the show?
Meyerhoff Symphony Hall is at 1212 Cathedral St, Baltimore, MD 21201, USA.
When should I arrive?
The listing includes door times for events.
Where is the Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall?
The Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall is located at 1212 Cathedral Street, Baltimore, MD 21201.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Meyerhoff Symphony Hall

Meyerhoff Symphony Hall offers convenient parking options for visitors. Plan ahead to ensure a smooth arrival for your event.

Full parking guide

Meyerhoff Symphony Hall address

1212 Cathedral St, Baltimore, MD 21201, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Meyerhoff Symphony Hall

  1. Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Keitaro Harada - Amadeus Live
    View tickets
  2. The Simon & Garfunkel Story View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now